Blocked storm drain Archived

25270 Buick Street Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

レポーター

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

4991732

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The storm drain in front of my house is always clogged up and never drains water from the street when it rains resulting in flooding. In the winter I have inches of frozen ice in my approach. Please fix it.

also asked...
Q. Is this an issue with Code/Ordinance Enforcement?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.