Police -General Archived

2755–2757 Bette St Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4991877

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

290 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Speeding cars everyday. Please put up speed limit signs and patrol. Almost got hit today


7 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • ThisS1TECensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

  • MarkV (Registered User)

  • Homeowner Alameda Landing (Registered User)

  • Homeowner Alameda Landing (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.