Street Light Issue Closed

26572 Monticello Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4000

Issue ID:

4992258

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported via:

http://cityofinkster.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Light has been out for 3 weeks. Numerous calls have been made and city council notified at council meeting. No action has been taken. PLEASE FIX THIS LIGHT.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Streetlight burned out
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPS (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...