Side walk Partially blocked Closed

12205 Gulf Blvd Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4992298

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sidewalk,Curb Repair, Cross Walks

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Partially blocked sidewalk in front of 12205 Golf Blvd. There are bushes growing out onto the sidewalk almost fully blocking the walkway forcing pedestrians to almost have to walk in the street

also asked...
Q. What type of Issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Is this a pedestrian hazard?
A. yes
Q. Location of issue?
A. 12250 gulf blvd

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...