Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Commercial Landscaping Acknowledged

1102 Bechbend Dr Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4992511

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Commercial Landscaping

Viewed:

51 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Who is in charge of the grass maintenance of medians on Lexington and Independence Blvds. The grass wasn't cut for at least one month then when they did cut it, it was sloppy and half done. They started then quit, then came back The clippings were left on sidewalks and in street!!! When Don Smith was in charge, this NEVER HAPPENEND!! Somebody lease call me regarding this. 832244.2442.

also asked...
Q. Is this visible from the street?
A. yes

2 Comments

  • I. Gutierrez (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged I. Gutierrez (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.