Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Streetlights Acknowledged

145 Thomas Gangemi Drive Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4992527

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Hello. The Crosswalk lights at Warren St and Thomas Gangemi Dr. haven't worked for months. There are buttons to push, but the lights never come on. People speed through this area and hardly ever stop for pedestrians in the crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. Hello. The Crosswalk lights at Warren St and Thomas Gangemi Dr.haven't worked for months. There are buttons to push, but the lights never come on. People speed through this area and hardly ever stop for pedestrians in the crosswalk.

5 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Mario F (Verified Official)

  • Jersey City (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.