Trash Collection - Missed Archived

1611 Marion St Nw Washington, DC 20005, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4992832

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Trash Collection - Missed

Viewed:

278 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00561889

Description

This is the 3rd day and 3rd 311 report about not getting trash collection that should have been on Friday. People walking by our trash cans on the sidewalk are filling them with refuse, recyclables, etc. Please collect!!!


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.