Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance Acknowledged

2800-2900 S Service Dr Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4992865

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

347779

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Bush/shrubs all along the median are encroaching on the inside roadway and there's a dead tree on the outside of the median at this location as well.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Trimming

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.