We NEED a stop sign Open

Randall Street And North Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4993348

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

921 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

There is no stop sign at the end of Randall Street that meets North Street. People think its OK to drive fast down Randall Street and pull right out into oncoming traffic. Due to the lack of a stop sign I have almost been hit in the cross walk many times. Please add a stop sign there.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. We NEED a stop sign
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Judy French (Registered User)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Ken (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Electrical Department (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Judy French (Registered User)

  • Jeff (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...