BIRD Scooter "Nest" competely blocking sidewalk in front of InterAct Social Services Open

1009 Oberlin Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4994641

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

A BIRD Scooter "nest" is completely blocking the sidewalk in front of the InterAct Social Services building, preventing wheelchair access to the building and safe passage in the right-of-way.


1 Comment

  • OriginalRaleigh (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...