Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

2855 Mandela Parkway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 280

Issue ID:

4995692

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

845516

Tagged:

trash

Description

A recreational vehicle, License#7UAJ415 has been parked for 5 days on the section of 32nd St. between Wood St. and Mandela Pkwy. I believe people are living in the vehicle. The owners are dumping their waste and trash on the street next to the building at 2855 Mandela Pkwy.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.