Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Eviction Debris / Property Maint. Acknowledged

1208 Courtland Ave. Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4995838

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Eviction Debris

Viewed:

637 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Rugs, Rug pads, sheet rock, yard debris, garbage bags, etc are on the side walk directly in front of house. These items have been there for going on 3 months. This is an eyesore for the neighbors and the community that have to see this daily.

also asked...
Q. Is there furniture to be moved?
A. No furniture to be moved
Q. How long has items been out?
A. Give number of days in description box.

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.