Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Tree/Landscaping tree needs trimming Acknowledged

419 Highland Ave Quincy, MA 02170, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4996305

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Tree/Landscaping

Viewed:

242 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

tree between sidewalk and curb needs to be cut back. Several dead branches. You need to be cut before they fall on someone or someone's vehicle.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.