Illegal Dumping Closed

505 Couch Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14985

Issue ID:

4996508

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

So here i am focusing on this sight that i have commented on at least 6 times and have received no response from you, COV. These are your railroad tracks, you cleaned up a homeless camp 2 or 3 weeks ago at 777Sereno dr. and left this mess that was in plain view and still is! Im commenting on this sight exclusively so lets here why you,COV, havent cleaned it up. Previous comments where not answered either regarding this sight!

8 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Keith, Grounds (Verified Official)

  • Closed Keith, Grounds (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...