Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

people in street Acknowledged

Newton Ave Nw Canton, OH Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4997523

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

There are always people standing in the street all up and down Newton AVE NW. They don't even bother to move out of your way either. They stare you down all the time. The cops drive by them all the time and nothing is ever done about it. If Canton is hurting for money fine these people. Do something to stop it.


28 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • Sharon Boerio (Registered User)

  • CantonCarePear (Registered User)

  • CantonCarePear (Registered User)

  • City of Canton IT Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Police Department_4 (Verified Official)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

  • Sharon Boerio (Registered User)

  • Sharon Boerio (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Sharon Boerio (Registered User)

  • Sharon Boerio (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

  • fordfestiva (Registered User)

  • Sharon Boerio (Registered User)

  • Sharon Boerio (Registered User)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

  • fordfestiva (Registered User)

  • Sharon Boerio (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • fordfestiva (Registered User)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

  • CantonCarePear (Registered User)

  • CantonCarePear (Registered User)

  • Sharon Boerio (Registered User)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.