Parks Department Archived

Rivers Park Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 885

Issue ID:

4997633

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Parks Department

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The broken glass and other trash has been there since Saturday (10-6). We arrived at the park this morning to walk our dog and the Park's Dept was already there in the back of the field emptying the barrels. We thought thy would check the parking lot when they left at 8:15 but they didn't. The parking lot is the one near the 391 underpass.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Broken beer bottle glass, cups and other trash along the perimeter of the parking lot.

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.