Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1301 Winter Street Houston, TX 77007, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4997909

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

312995

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattresses, broken furniture, boxes, paint cans, miscellaneous trash and junk, dumped along RR south right of way.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • First Warder (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • First Warder (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.