Sign Replace Archived

Lincoln Rd And Q St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

499814

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

347 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00099722

Service Request ID:

13-00099336

Tagged:

signs

Description

Two Lincoln Rd signs and one Q St street name signs are in wrong format at this intersection of Q St NE and Lincoln and N Cap


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened rathercleanLincolnrd (Guest)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.