Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Low asphalt spots Acknowledged

1108 30th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4335

Issue ID:

4998229

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

259 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicated By:

5002095

Description

Just repave 30th because if you drive down any other road you dont see the issues 30th ave N is still having on curb sides. However I don't appreciate getting splashed with water taking the trash out to curb. So please add additional asphalt ASAP. I will mark the road with an X if you need help seeing the standing water? Or look at my pic a day after a little rain. I waited to take pic so the engineers can not say from heavy rain cause you can see the road is dry. Dangerous for cyclists.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. Any rain causes standing large pile of water
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. In front of 1108 address residence in bike lane on south side of 30th ave N

20 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Reopened MK (Registered User)

  • Denton Z (Registered User)

  • Denton Z (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CoffeePot Cruiser (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • letsworktogether (Registered User)

  • Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened letsworktogether (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.