Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

212 8th Street Jersey City NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 405840

Issue ID:

4998338

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Resident is reporting that the tree is dead and needs to be removed. This was confirmed by the private company that was hired to evaluate it,

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.