Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Building Code Violations Acknowledged

3171 La Quinta Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5555

Issue ID:

4998454

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Building Code Violations

Viewed:

142 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The pool water is black and 3/4 empty, the decking is dilapidated, gutters falling off house, rodents have been seen entering through rotting siding, backyard is overgrown

also asked...
Q. Does your service request involve any of the following
A. Substandard Housing

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.