Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Sidewalk Hazard ADIは、

12700 East Warren Avenue Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

レポーター

Issue ID:

4999001

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

424 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Pedestrians are tripping and falling over.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Algonquin
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 6
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 5’ x 6’

Post a New Comment

2 Comment

  • ADIは、 DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.