Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

6805 Hillmont Dr Oakland Ca 94605 USA , Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3520

Issue ID:

4999307

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

845760

Tagged:

pothole

Description

I reported this last year. And the city closed the issue saying it was resolved. However, it was never fixed. It's actually much worse now. It's at the intersection where the street inclines pretty severely and when you turn up this road, it's like going off-roading in your car. Please fix this issue!

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. the entire width of the street
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. n/a

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Millsmont Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Cris Nelson (Registered User)

  • MERC (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.