Tree stump Archived

297 Barrow Street Apt 2 Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

4999734

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Please take up the tree stump close to 297 barrow

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Stump Removal
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. Please remove stump
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.