Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

310 3rd St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4080

Issue ID:

4999971

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

845833

Description

3rd Street bike lane is full of broken glass, forcing cyclists to ride in the "traffic lane". please sweep.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Biking

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.