Noise Complaints Archived

Madison Ave. Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5000431

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Noise Complaints

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Why is no one addressing the motorcycle noise and speed! This has been going on for a long time tonight. Very loud. Very dangerous. Reported to police but no one came.

also asked...
Q. What type of noise are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation and where the noise is coming from (ex: inside, outside, car, etc.)
A. MOTORCYCLES

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • EMB (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • missp (Registered User)

  • JFN (Registered User)

  • Johnny2211 (Registered User)

  • Closed APD LT-NEU (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.