Bag of garbage in middle of road Archived

3 Carpenter Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1455

Issue ID:

5001539

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping/Litter

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There’s a ripped bag of garbage in the middle of Carpenter Street near the intersection of South Main (route 152)

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.