Other Archived

17416 Wildwood St ROSEVILLE, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320

Issue ID:

5002022

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

at 3am this morning, I was awakened by what sounded like a dumpster being dumped by a garbage truck. i believe it was from Mcdonalds, but i cannot be certain. this is not the first time. what can i do about it going forward? thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this an issue with Code/Ordinance Enforcement?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Jes (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Roseville (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.