Flooding Archived

All Of Shore Acres Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5002291

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

264 times

Reported:

on

Description

Being a flooding is an ongoing issue in shore acres that doesn't seem to have an easy fix. I think it would help if the city could put out depth markers by street signs or by painting the poles on the street signs so drivers would know if intersections with standing water are safe to pass. I think this would help a lot of people get home safer.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. Flooding at High tide and durring storms
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. all of shore acres

7 Comments

  • CB (Registered User)

  • STV (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Garry (Registered User)

  • Reopened Linda Kennedy-Irvine (Registered User)

  • Garry (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.