Illegal Parking Archived

Tukwila Community Center Tukwila Community Center Trail, Tukwila, WA 98178, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5002885

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Just putting this RV on the radar...it's been here since yesterday.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Large RV white

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Bill Devlin (Verified Official)

  • TC (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • TC (Registered User)

  • Closed Scott Bates (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.