Policing Issue Archived

41 First Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5003142

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

there are alot of out of the area cars and pickup trucks coming and parking on frist street on the side of tracey energy garage they have no buisness here nothing to do with knights waterproofing or tracey energy.one is a red ford pickup truck, another is a tan one its always loaded with junk where they dump this stuff i dont know. also a white honda car ct plate #AM58213 the driver never has a shirt on they smoke weed which i dont care about its just that kids come around this area and they also leave their trash on the street they dont live here or belong here please take care of our area.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.