Other - City Issues Ouvert

Leavitt Street Salem, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

5003399

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Catégorie:

Other - City Issues

Vues:

80 fois

Quartier:

City of Salem

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

People do not stop at this stop sign and it is very dangerous. People fly through it and almost hit people daily. Something has to change. I think there needs to be a speed bump, or sit there and give people tickets all day. Something!


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.