Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Trip Hazard/Concrete Repair Acknowledged

Gilbert Police Department 75 E Civic Center Dr, Gilbert, AZ, 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5003593

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Development Projects - What's Developing Here?

Viewed:

472 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2018-32501

Description

The trench that was made at the courthouse parking lot entrance is difficult to see when approaching from the east, and the vertical barricades that have been set up are not adequate to indicate a real hazard. I fell Saturday evening when running westbound and I had no idea there was a trench until I was on the ground with cuts and bruises. Until this project is finished please barricade this properly.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Public Works - Jessica (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Jimmy (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.