Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

17167 Saint Aubin Street Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5003635

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

85 times

Reported:

on

Description

Covering street light

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 17161 St Aubin
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.