Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Drainage/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

109 125th Ave Treasure Island 33706, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

5003781

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Every time it rains we have flooding. I posted this a year ago and was told it would be repaired when the city does some work at the little park at 125th and Lagoon lane.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Standing water up to 12” deep at times. Sometimes it takes one to two days to drain
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. 125th and Lagoon Lane

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.