Gnats Infestation Open

7726 Hartwell Road Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5003946

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Drainage Complaint

Viewed:

474 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

We have an infestation of gnats in our home. Because of this, we had an exterminator come by and he said its because of the large unkempt swampy area (open space) behind our home. The sewage area is not maintained and hasn't been cut in months. He mentioned that all of the neighbors along Hartwell Road will experience this discomfort until the problem is fixed and the area is maintained on a regular basis. Therefore, its pointless for us to pay for treatment because it will be a temporary fix when there is a much bigger problem that needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Standing Water

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.