Illegal dump pile Closed

119 Prospect Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5003958

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

They have been doing their roof and other house projects for over a year now and just toss the trash and debris all over their back yard, it is disrespectful to other neighbors that have to look at it let alone dangerous with all the construction materials. Please advise to clear yard of all construction debris.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 119 prospect st back yard

7 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • drew (Registered User)

  • drew (Registered User)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.