Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

5234 Belvedere St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5004204

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Fairfax

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846081

Description

Abandoned car in front of our house. Been there at least 3 days. It's beaten up, full of junk, windows down, etc.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • JP (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.