Traffic Signs Archived

Address Unavailable Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1180

Issue ID:

5004995

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Stop sign behind Lowe's is pushed all the way over.

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. Yes
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mary L (Verified Official)

  • Robert (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.