Inacknowledge ni: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Kinilala

174 Curlew Road Clearwater, Florida Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 1905

ID ng Isyu:

5005787

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Tiningnan:

285 beses

Lugar:

Palm Harbor

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.pinellascounty.org

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, street signal

Deskripsyon

Traffic light at Curlew Rd and Countryside Blvd is malfunctioning. For the past few weeks, at 4AM for Curlew traffic going west, it will change from green to red for no reason (no traffic pending on Countryside Blvd) and then immediately change back to green. When I say "immediately", I mean it is only red for maybe 1 second before going green again.

ay nagtanong din...
T. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
S. mornings

2 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video