Codes Compliance Archived

2801 22nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5006093

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

5005972

Description

This used to be a gas station with a convenience store and auto repair shop. It is now a Mexican restaurant and grocery. It no longer has any working gas pump or auto repair. This is a change is use and requires the appropriate site plan for a restaurant and grocery. There is outdoor storage of a trailer and a food truck on the lawn. There are also tables and chairs outside. Not sure what the large plastic horses are for at the entrance.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.