Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning Acknowledged

713 Wade Ave Raleigh, NC 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1695

Issue ID:

5006267

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

434335

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

With the detour from Capital Blvd outbound due to the closing of the Wade Ave bridge, traffic on St. Mary's doesn't get enough time to turn left onto Wade Avenue (outboud). Traffic is backing up on St. Mary's. The light at St Mary's and Nichols needs some adjusting as well Last night traffic on Nichols was backed up to Sutton at 6pm becasue of the back up on St. Marys.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. timing

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.