Abandoned Vehicle Closed

317 Amherst St Inkster, MI 48141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5006784

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Older white 2 door convertible with expired plates parked in front of 317 Amherst.

also asked...
Q. Why do you think it is abandoned (no tires, plowed in, etc.)?
A. Expired plates
Q. What is the vehicle's make, model, and color?
A. White convertible

3 Comments

  • Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...