Crosswalk safty Closed

200 South Main St Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

5006992

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk in question has been faded for a few years and is a highly active crossing for pedestrians in that area. I myself have be almost hit 13+ time just in the summer of 2017 and 2018, let alone the traffic to La Salette. I do have a photo for better reference, it was taken at 7:45pm 10/10/2018

also asked...
Q. Where is the sidewalk located? (street name with approximate number, intersection, etc.)
A. Lafayette an maple
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...