Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

217 Lincoln St Worcester, MA 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5007097

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

258 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

street light

Description

it's been out for about a year. I reported it last nov. 2017

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. metal
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 45-81
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.