Crosswalk needs repainting Closed

3 Carpenter Road Attleboro , Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1140

Issue ID:

5007110

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk at the corner of Carpenter and South Main is badly faded and now almost non-existant.
Second time reporting this!

also asked...
Q. Where is the sidewalk located? (street name with approximate number, intersection, etc.)
A. Carpenter at South Main
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...