Acknowledged by: City of Houston

unsecured vacant building Acknowledged

4102 Dallas St Houston, TX 77023, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4305

Issue ID:

5007212

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

214 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

313321

Tagged:

blocked

Description

this unsecured, vacant home is along a pathway used by many to reach the local grocery store. it is across the street from seniors. being readily accessed and surrounded by weeds over 3 feet is presenting a potential risk to pedestrians from someone who could hide on property and commit assault.

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.