Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

1351 80th Street S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 170

Issue ID:

5007259

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

220 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The curb is deteriorated at the corner of the driveway and cracked and chunks of the cement lay in the curb. Several people including my elderly mother has tripped getting out of vehicles and fallen in the street.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. corner of driveway and beyond
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.