Speeding Archived

111 Boone Drive Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2740

Issue ID:

5007337

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Speeding

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Threatened by speeder that "i don't want to mess with him" when I motioned for him to slow down. He stopped then backed and rode beside me as I was walking on 4th street. I did not get his tag number but feel very unsafe when walking on the street with no sidewalk. It is very dangerous on that street
As a citizen of the city I don't understand why there are no sidewalks between Boone and Hollis Heights. There are sidewalks on just about every other street in that area

also asked...
Q. Need to leave your contact number and email Please be specific of the issue. Thank you
A. Susan Connally

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.