Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle Parked on Public Property/Streets Archived

335 Couch St Vallejo 94590, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3805

Issue ID:

5007365

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle Parked on Public Property/Streets

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

RV w/ expired registration on city streets. Please tow right away as this RV dumps biohazard into the storm drains. Needs IMMEDIATE attention as it’s parked near a popular fast food eatery frequented by children.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Closed Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.